SOCCER LEAGUE

Adult Coed Soccer League

Our Friday night adult coed league is designed to allow both casual and skilled adult players a chance to get out on the field and run around. The refs we use have been officiating adult soccer games for years and do well applying rules of the game while letting our players enjoy themselves.

The Friday coed league is slightly different than other soccer leagues. We require a minimum of five women players whereas other adult soccer leagues have a lower requirement for women soccer players in their leagues. You can have more than five women players on the pitch at any time. If you only have four women players then you will need to play down a play, yet if you only have five men soccer players you can play additional women players.

Please remember that coed adult soccer is a contact sport at times. We do try and limit physical play because the league is casual, yet injuries can happen so we strongly suggest each player have insurance.  You can purchase a short-term policy on your own, the league’s insurance is liability only.  We also require players to complete a waiver before playing.

If you would like to join our Friday night coed league then send us an email or sign up on our soccer free agent page.

To join contact phil@phxsoccer.com

Two women soccer players

D1 Soccer League Champions!

Dyslexia Untied!!

Dyslexia Untied team picture after winning coed league

D2 Soccer League Champions!

Freddy’s Team!

Freddy's team, winner of Division 2 for Friday coed soccer

BE INFORMED, BE AWARE, BE SAFE:

  • I pledge to STAY INFORMED and follow instructions from medical professionals.
  • I pledge to be HONEST about my health and tell others if I am experiencing any symptoms.
  • I pledge to do my best to ADHERE to the recommendations for good hygiene and social distancing.
  • I pledge to be RESPONSIBLE to myself, my family, my team, and my community.
  • I pledge to PLAY ON safely when I feel comfortable and ready to return and encourage others to do the same.

SYMPTOMS OF HEAT EXHAUSTION

  • Heavy sweating
  • Cold, pale, and clammy skin
  • Fast, weak pulse
  • Nausea or vomiting
  • Muscle cramps
  • Dizziness
  • Headache
  • Fatigue/Weakness Dizziness Confusion

Division 1 standings and Golden boot

<<<  Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>

TeamColorWinsLossTiesGFGAGDPts
Javi’s TeamWhite4001641212
Dyslexia UntiedBlue20214598
Human BeehiveYellow2119817
Freddy’sRed1218714
Sporting ChancePurple130515-103
Futbol CoalitionGold040417-130

Player NameTeam NameTotal Goals
Hassan AlmonsorHuman Beehive5
Alysia RochinDyslexia Untied5
Queenie GoffFreddy’s FC4
Daniel DeLaPazJavi’s Team4
Eleni PappasFreddy’s FC2
Brian OSporting Chance FC2
Isaac CisnerosJavi’s Team2
Eric CisnerosJavi’s Team2
Fabian ValyFutbol Coalition1
Mike LinFutbol Coalition1
Jamie VarelaFutbol Coalition1
Keith ShaullHuman Beehive1
Gustavo LopezDyslexia Untied1
Jon MedinaDyslexia Untied1
Javier LopezJavi’s Team1
Jonatan MendezDyslexia Untied1
Danny MartinezHuman Beehive1
Jaden MuirHuman Beehive1
Fernando CSporting Chance FC1
Eduardo FloresJavi’s Team1
Jordan DeanHuman Beehive1
Freddy LopezHuman Beehive1
Dylan BarajasDyslexia Untied1

Division 2 standings and Golden boot

<<<  Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>

TeamColorWinsLossTiesGFGAGDPts
Cyclones FCWhite2028358
Shake N BakeBlack2117527
Game of Throw-InsWhite2114317
AZ Red DevilsRed2115417
Grinch FCGreen12168-24
Gold LabelGold040310-70

Player NameTeam NameTotal Goals
Leonel DoroteoShake N Bake3
America SanchezCyclones FC3
Ben DanielsShake N Bake3
Elias CabezasGrinch FC2
Trevor LamyGrinch FC2
David JaenAZ Red Devils2
Wyatt LingwallGold Labels2
Alejandro VasquezGame of Throw Ins2
Austin ColcordGrinch FC1
Ethan BrigstockCyclones FC1
Alec DaviesCyclones FC1
Rex LiuGold Labels1
Geovany SantosShake N Bake1
Hector SotoGame of Throw Ins1
Corwyn BaldonAZ Red Devils1
Dario MendozaGrinch FC1
Josue SandovalGame of Throw Ins1
LouCyclones FC1
ChrisCyclones FC1
DavidCyclones FC1
DanAZ Red Devils1
EricAZ Red Devils1

Friday night coed schedule

<<<  Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>

DateTimeTeamsPark / ScoreField / Points
19-Jan6:20pmShake N Bake vs AZ Red Devils FC0 – 10 / 3
19-Jan6:20pmGrinch FC vs Gold Label3 – 13 / 0
19-Jan6:20pmGame of Throw-Ins vs Cyclones FC0 – 01 / 1
19-Jan8:10pmDyslexia Untied vs Sporting Chance5 – 03 / 0
19-Jan8:10pmHuman Beehive vs Futbol Coalition5 – 33 / 0
19-Jan8:10pmJavi’s Team vs Freddy’s Team3 – 13 / 0
26-Jan6:20pmDyslexia Untied vs Human Beehive2 – 21 / 1
26-Jan6:20pmFreddy’s Team vs Futbol Coalition4 – 03 / 0
26-Jan6:20pmSporting Chance vs Javi’s Team3 – 70 / 3
26-Jan8:10pmAZ Red Devils FC vs Cyclones FC1 – 30 / 3
26-Jan8:10pmGold Label vs Shake N Bake2 – 40 / 3
26-Jan8:10pmGrinch FC vs Game of Throw-Ins1 – 20 / 3
2-Feb6:20pmShake N Bake vs Cyclones FCTSC
2-Feb6:20pmGold Label vs Game of Throw-InsTSC
2-Feb6:20pmAZ Red Devils FC vs Grinch FCTSC
2-Feb8:10pmFreddy’s Team vs Dyslexia UntiedTSC
2-Feb8:10pmJavi’s Team vs Futbol CoalitionTSC
2-Feb8:10pmSporting Chance vs Human BeehiveTSC
9-Feb6:20pmHuman Beehive vs Javi’s TeamTSC
9-Feb6:20pmFutbol Coalition vs Dyslexia UntiedTSC
9-Feb6:20pmSporting Chance vs Freddy’s TeamTSC
9-Feb8:10pmGame of Throw-Ins vs Shake N BakeTSC
9-Feb8:10pmGold Label vs AZ Red Devils FCTSC
9-Feb8:10pmCyclones FC vs Grinch FCTSC
Park Change
16-Feb6:20pmShake N Bake vs Cyclones FC1 – 11 / 1
16-Feb6:20pmGold Label vs Game of Throw-Ins0 – 11 / 1
16-Feb6:20pmAZ Red Devils FC vs Grinch FC1 – 11 / 1
16-Feb8:10pmFreddy’s Team vs Dyslexia Untied2 – 21 / 1
16-Feb8:10pmJavi’s Team vs Futbol Coalition3 – 0
16-Feb8:10pmSporting Chance vs Human Beehive0 – 20 / 3
23-Feb6:20pmHuman Beehive vs Javi’s Team0 – 30 / 3
23-Feb6:20pmFutbol Coalition vs Dyslexia Untied1 – 50 / 3
23-Feb6:20pmSporting Chance vs Freddy’s Team2 – 13 / 0
23-Feb8:10pmGame of Throw-Ins vs Shake N Bake1 – 20 / 3
23-Feb8:10pmGold Label vs AZ Red Devils FC0 – 20 / 3
23-Feb8:10pmCyclones FC vs Grinch FC4 – 13 / 0
1-Mar6:20pmShake N Bake vs Grinch FCBenedict ParkField #1
1-Mar6:20pmGame of Throw-Ins vs AZ Red Devils FCBenedict ParkField #2
1-Mar6:20pmCyclones FC vs Gold LabelBenedict ParkField #4
1-Mar8:10pmJavi’s Team vs Dyslexia UntiedBenedict ParkField #1
1-Mar8:10pmHuman Beehive vs Freddy’s TeamBenedict ParkField #2
1-Mar8:10pmFutbol Coalition vs Sporting ChanceBenedict ParkField #4
1st Week of Playoffs
8-Mar6:20pmG1 – D1: Seed 1 vs Seed 4Benedict ParkField #1
8-Mar6:20pmG2 – D1: Seed 2 vs Seed 3Benedict ParkField #2
8-Mar6:20pmG3 – D2: Seed 1 vs Seed 4Benedict ParkField #4
8-Mar8:10pmG4 – D2: Seed 2 vs Seed 3Benedict ParkField #1
8-Mar8:10pmD1: Wooden Spoon: Seed 5 vs Seed 6Benedict ParkField #2
8-Mar8:10pmD2: Wooden Spoon: Seed 5 vs Seed 6Benedict ParkField #4
Championship Week
15-Mar6:20pmD1 Championship: Winner G1 vs G2Benedict ParkField #1
15-Mar8:10pmD2 Championship: Winner G3 vs G4Benedict ParkField #1
15-Mar6:20pm Benedict ParkField #2
15-Mar6:20pmBenedict ParkField #4
15-Mar8:10pmBenedict ParkField #2
15-Mar8:10pmBenedict ParkField #4