Adult Coed Soccer League
Our Friday night adult coed league is designed to allow both casual and skilled adult players a chance to get out on the field and run around. The refs we use have been officiating adult soccer games for years and do well applying rules of the game while letting our players enjoy themselves.
The Friday coed league is slightly different than other soccer leagues. We require a minimum of five women players whereas other adult soccer leagues have a lower requirement for women soccer players in their leagues. You can have more than five women players on the pitch at any time. If you only have four women players then you will need to play down a play, yet if you only have five men soccer players you can play additional women players.
Please remember that coed adult soccer is a contact sport at times. We do try and limit physical play because the league is casual, yet injuries can happen so we strongly suggest each player have insurance. You can purchase a short-term policy on your own, the league’s insurance is liability only. We also require players to complete a waiver before playing.
If you would like to join our Friday night coed league then send us an email or sign up on our soccer free agent page.
To join contact phil@phxsoccer.com
D1 Soccer League Champions!
Dyslexia Untied!!
D2 Soccer League Champions!
Freddy’s Team!
BE INFORMED, BE AWARE, BE SAFE:
- I pledge to STAY INFORMED and follow instructions from medical professionals.
- I pledge to be HONEST about my health and tell others if I am experiencing any symptoms.
- I pledge to do my best to ADHERE to the recommendations for good hygiene and social distancing.
- I pledge to be RESPONSIBLE to myself, my family, my team, and my community.
- I pledge to PLAY ON safely when I feel comfortable and ready to return and encourage others to do the same.
SYMPTOMS OF HEAT EXHAUSTION
- Heavy sweating
- Cold, pale, and clammy skin
- Fast, weak pulse
- Nausea or vomiting
- Muscle cramps
- Dizziness
- Headache
- Fatigue/Weakness Dizziness Confusion
Division 1 standings and Golden boot
<<< Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>
Team | Color | Wins | Loss | Ties | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Javi’s Team | White | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
Dyslexia Untied | Blue | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 11 |
Human Beehive | Yellow | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 |
Sporting Chance | Purple | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
Freddy’s | Red | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 5 |
Futbol Coalition | Gold | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 0 |
Player Name | Team Name | Total Goals |
---|---|---|
Justin Babcock | Dyslexia Untied | 6 |
Alysia Rochin | Dyslexia Untied | 5 |
Hassan Almonsor | Human Beehive | 5 |
Daniel DeLaPaz | Javi’s Team | 4 |
Queenie Goff | Freddy’s FC | 4 |
Brian Ochoa | Sporting Chance FC | 3 |
Danny Martinez | Human Beehive | 2 |
Eleni Pappas | Freddy’s FC | 2 |
Eric Cisneros | Javi’s Team | 2 |
Gustavo Lopez | Dyslexia Untied | 2 |
Isaac Cisneros | Javi’s Team | 2 |
Javier Lopez | Javi’s Team | 2 |
Jordan Dean | Human Beehive | 2 |
Nabil Ouala | Javi’s Team | 2 |
Omar Castillo | Dyslexia Untied | 2 |
Tyler Lopez | Freddy’s FC | 2 |
Anna Rierson | Human Beehive | 1 |
Bryan O | Sporting Chance FC | 1 |
Cameron Meyer | Human Beehive | 1 |
Dgy | Sporting Chance FC | 1 |
Dylan Barajas | Dyslexia Untied | 1 |
Eduardo Conrado | Freddy’s FC | 1 |
Eduardo Flores | Javi’s Team | 1 |
Fabian Valy | Futbol Coalition | 1 |
Fernando C | Sporting Chance FC | 1 |
Freddy Lopez | Human Beehive | 1 |
Jaden Muir | Human Beehive | 1 |
Jamie Varela | Futbol Coalition | 1 |
Jon Medina | Dyslexia Untied | 1 |
Jonatan Mendez | Dyslexia Untied | 1 |
Keith Shaull | Human Beehive | 1 |
Mike Lin | Futbol Coalition | 1 |
Shaun Magarin | Freddy’s FC | 1 |
Sreaci M | Freddy’s FC | 1 |
Wilson | Javi’s Team | 1 |
Wyatt L | Futbol Coalition | 1 |
Division 2 standings and Golden boot
<<< Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>
Team | Color | Wins | Loss | Ties | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyclones FC | White | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 11 |
Shake N Bake | Black | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
Game of Throw-Ins | White | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
AZ Red Devils | Red | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 |
Grinch FC | Green | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 |
Gold Label | Gold | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Player Name | Team Name | Total Goals |
---|---|---|
Ben Daniels | Shake N Bake | 6 |
Leonel Doroteo | Shake N Bake | 4 |
Alberto Hernandez | Throw Ins | 3 |
America Sanchez | Cyclones FC | 3 |
Elias Cabezas | Grinch FC | 2 |
Trevor Lamy | Grinch FC | 2 |
David Jaen | AZ Red Devils | 2 |
Wyatt Lingwall | Gold Labels | 2 |
Alec Davies | Cyclones FC | 2 |
Alejandro Vasquez | Game of Throw Ins | 2 |
David Buttrago | Cyclones FC | 2 |
Austin Colcord | Grinch FC | 1 |
Ethan Brigstock | Cyclones FC | 1 |
Rex Liu | Gold Labels | 1 |
Geovany Santos | Shake N Bake | 1 |
Hector Soto | Game of Throw Ins | 1 |
Corwyn Baldon | AZ Red Devils | 1 |
Dario Mendoza | Grinch FC | 1 |
Josue Sandoval | Game of Throw Ins | 1 |
Lou | Cyclones FC | 1 |
Chris | Cyclones FC | 1 |
Dan | AZ Red Devils | 1 |
Eric | AZ Red Devils | 1 |
Carrigan | Shake N Bake | 1 |
JoJo Kayllen | Game of Throw Ins | 1 |
Rone | AZ Red Devils | 1 |
Molina | Cyclones FC | 1 |
Jenna Zuberi | Cyclones FC | 1 |
Friday night coed schedule
<<< Table Scrolls Horizontally >>>
Date | Time | Teams | Park / Score | Field / Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
19-Jan | 6:20pm | Shake N Bake vs AZ Red Devils FC | 0 – 1 | 0 / 3 |
19-Jan | 6:20pm | Grinch FC vs Gold Label | 3 – 1 | 3 / 0 |
19-Jan | 6:20pm | Game of Throw-Ins vs Cyclones FC | 0 – 0 | 1 / 1 |
19-Jan | 8:10pm | Dyslexia Untied vs Sporting Chance | 5 – 0 | 3 / 0 |
19-Jan | 8:10pm | Human Beehive vs Futbol Coalition | 5 – 3 | 3 / 0 |
19-Jan | 8:10pm | Javi’s Team vs Freddy’s Team | 3 – 1 | 3 / 0 |
26-Jan | 6:20pm | Dyslexia Untied vs Human Beehive | 2 – 2 | 1 / 1 |
26-Jan | 6:20pm | Freddy’s Team vs Futbol Coalition | 4 – 0 | 3 / 0 |
26-Jan | 6:20pm | Sporting Chance vs Javi’s Team | 3 – 7 | 0 / 3 |
26-Jan | 8:10pm | AZ Red Devils FC vs Cyclones FC | 1 – 3 | 0 / 3 |
26-Jan | 8:10pm | Gold Label vs Shake N Bake | 2 – 4 | 0 / 3 |
26-Jan | 8:10pm | Grinch FC vs Game of Throw-Ins | 1 – 2 | 0 / 3 |
2-Feb | 6:20pm | Shake N Bake vs Cyclones FC | TSC | |
2-Feb | 6:20pm | Gold Label vs Game of Throw-Ins | TSC | |
2-Feb | 6:20pm | AZ Red Devils FC vs Grinch FC | TSC | |
2-Feb | 8:10pm | Freddy’s Team vs Dyslexia Untied | TSC | |
2-Feb | 8:10pm | Javi’s Team vs Futbol Coalition | TSC | |
2-Feb | 8:10pm | Sporting Chance vs Human Beehive | TSC | |
9-Feb | 6:20pm | Human Beehive vs Javi’s Team | TSC | |
9-Feb | 6:20pm | Futbol Coalition vs Dyslexia Untied | TSC | |
9-Feb | 6:20pm | Sporting Chance vs Freddy’s Team | TSC | |
9-Feb | 8:10pm | Game of Throw-Ins vs Shake N Bake | TSC | |
9-Feb | 8:10pm | Gold Label vs AZ Red Devils FC | TSC | |
9-Feb | 8:10pm | Cyclones FC vs Grinch FC | TSC | |
Park Change | ||||
16-Feb | 6:20pm | Shake N Bake vs Cyclones FC | 1 – 1 | 1 / 1 |
16-Feb | 6:20pm | Gold Label vs Game of Throw-Ins | 0 – 1 | 1 / 1 |
16-Feb | 6:20pm | AZ Red Devils FC vs Grinch FC | 1 – 1 | 1 / 1 |
16-Feb | 8:10pm | Freddy’s Team vs Dyslexia Untied | 2 – 2 | 1 / 1 |
16-Feb | 8:10pm | Javi’s Team vs Futbol Coalition | 3 – 0 | |
16-Feb | 8:10pm | Sporting Chance vs Human Beehive | 0 – 2 | 0 / 3 |
23-Feb | 6:20pm | Human Beehive vs Javi’s Team | 0 – 3 | 0 / 3 |
23-Feb | 6:20pm | Futbol Coalition vs Dyslexia Untied | 1 – 5 | 0 / 3 |
23-Feb | 6:20pm | Sporting Chance vs Freddy’s Team | 2 – 1 | 3 / 0 |
23-Feb | 8:10pm | Game of Throw-Ins vs Shake N Bake | 1 – 2 | 0 / 3 |
23-Feb | 8:10pm | Gold Label vs AZ Red Devils FC | 0 – 2 | 0 / 3 |
23-Feb | 8:10pm | Cyclones FC vs Grinch FC | 4 – 1 | 3 / 0 |
1-Mar | 6:20pm | Shake N Bake vs Grinch FC | 5 – 0 | 3 / 0 |
1-Mar | 6:20pm | Game of Throw-Ins vs AZ Red Devils FC | 4 – 1 | 3 / 0 |
1-Mar | 6:20pm | Cyclones FC vs Gold Label | 4 – 0 | 3 / 0 |
1-Mar | 8:10pm | Javi’s Team vs Dyslexia Untied | 1 – 4 | 0 / 3 |
1-Mar | 8:10pm | Human Beehive vs Freddy’s Team | 4 – 4 | 1 / 1 |
1-Mar | 8:10pm | Futbol Coalition vs Sporting Chance | 0 – 1 | 0 / 3 |
1st Week of Playoffs | ||||
8-Mar | 6:20pm | G1 – D1: Javi’s Team vs Sporting Chance | 2 – 3 | Sporting Chance wins |
8-Mar | 6:20pm | G2 – D1: Dyslexia Untied vs Human Beehive | 2 – 4 | Human Beehive wins |
8-Mar | 6:20pm | G3 – D2: Cyclones FC vs AZ Red Devils | 1 – 0 | Cyclones win |
8-Mar | 8:10pm | G4 – D2: Shake N Bake vs Game of Throw-Ins | 1 – 0 | Shake N Bake wins |
8-Mar | 8:10pm | D1: Wooden Spoon Freddy’s Team vs Futbol Coalition | 2 – 4 | Futbol Coalition wins |
8-Mar | 8:10pm | D2: Wooden Spoon: Grinch FC vs Gold Label | 1 – 2 | Gold Label wins |
Championship Week | ||||
22-Mar | 6:20pm | D1 Championship: Sporting Chance vs Human Beehive | Benedict Park | Field #1 |
22-Mar | 8:10pm | D2 Championship: Shake N Bake vs Cyclones FC | Benedict Park | Field #1 |
“ |